4.13.2011

More Shopping Madness ♥

ANAP USA ♥
2130 Sawtelle Blvd Ste 111
Los AngelesCA 
90025

Holy crap! I really have to go to L.A. again~ after so many visits, I never knew that they have an ANAP store right in L.A. (Under my nose) @_@.  ANAP is seriously Japanese Fashion paradise and they have their very own ANAP location in the U.S (ANAP USA). **My next visit list** I'll make sure I bring lots and lots of moolah's hahaha

Some GAL SNAPS






More needs!
There are a few more items that I must have, but I am working slowly towards getting them
1) I still need my Gold and Silver Tights! (I actually bought gold tights but when they came in the mail, they were extremely big--Mission not accomplished >.<) But I found Snake skin like gold tights and Leopard print silver tights that I'm going to get by this weekend. Let me share
Silver Leopard Print

Gold and Black Snake Print

I also had to throw in Lace leggings too hahaha

I may or may not get this one~ Although I find it super Kawaii ^^

Clear platform shoes on on my list. Instead of the Kawaii looking ones, I think I will just stick to plain ones~ Can go with anything ^^

Giant Fox Tails are IN! Ordered a white one ^__^ yay!

These are coming in the mail for me ahhh~~ I have lace ones, but I've been wanting leather kinds
finally finally ~ ne?
Fingerless leather gloves can even be worn with a >smexy< fancy dress~ Adds a rocker edge to it *Hawt* 


STORE STORES STORESS ! ! !
Aside ANAP there are a lot of kawaii Japanese Fashion Based Stores. Here are a few brands. You may find some online or you can get it through shopping services. 





It's more of a Lolita store but it is very doll ^^ You can probably associate some of their stuff to Hime Style.
They have a location in San Franciso! When i visited, I wanted to buy lots of cute accessories, but the stuff are just very pricey, talk about a dress for minimum $200+ the range is a lot higher than that. The smallest items can easily cost $100 USD
Here is the Address:
Baby, The Stars Shine Bright
1746 Post St
(between Buchanan St & Webster St)
San FranciscoCA 94115



(LIZ LISA'S SISTER BRAND)


(More My Style)


Holy Crap It's Anna Tsuchiya - My fav female Rocker Star

(More My Style)









That's it for now. Will post more if I can think of anymore. But it is almost 3:30am and I have to go to sleep. Got class tomorrow and got to get busy on some work I have to turn in~ Bleh.

Lastly~ A pic of Me before I leave ^^ (Taken on my lunch break at work. Was waiting for my food to heat up haha)

♥♥♥

8 comments:

Kilala Michi said...

When you come out to L.A. we I could take you to ANAP!!!! cant wait till i see you~ when r u coming to LA?

[❤] Berrii Rowie Pop [❤] said...

Michi - For suree I can't wait! ^_^ I'm actually planning to go to San Frans in June and I think i'll end up stopping by LA too ^^ or It might even be sooner haha i'm always there visiting some friends. I also want to try out for SM entertainment there too ~ So won't b long ^^

Mi_Mi said...

WOw i love youor blog it soo cute and the shops there looks soo better^^
mi-mi

★33★ said...

I've been to the one on Sawtelle but it's still different from the ones in Japan ^^; They sell fox tails in Little Tokyo in LA for like 11$ last time I was there!

[❤] Berrii Rowie Pop [❤] said...

Thanks!! I know I wish there were shops like these here :(((

[❤] Berrii Rowie Pop [❤] said...

★33★ - Oooh i'm pretty sure it would be diff *Sigh*****. Oh thnks for letting me know ^^ Maybe next time i'll grab some there heheh ^^

amanda said...

its so unfair that they have a anap in LA D: My fav style would be the clothes at lip service :3

M & Em said...

I am obsessed with those clear platforms with the bows! Way too cute!

xoxo
Em